Publications Office of the EU
France-La Colle-sur-Loup: Tools - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-La Colle-sur-Loup: Tools

  • Published
    26/06/2018
  • Deadline
    03/08/2018
  • Awarded
    25/09/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Commune de la Colle-sur-Loup
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Business sector (Main CPV)
44510000 Tools
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply of articles and materials (plumbing, painting, masonry, electricity, hardware, tools) for the services of the municipality of La Colle-sur-Loup – 6 lots.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Service commande publique
Postal address: chemin du Canadel
Town: La Colle-sur-Loup
NUTS code: FRL03
Postal code: 06480
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.e-marches06.fr
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.