Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Łódź: Overhaul and refurbishment work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Łódź: Overhaul and refurbishment work

  • Published
    16/05/2019
  • Deadline
    19/06/2019
  • Canceled
    16/07/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Łodzi
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL711 Miasto Łódź
Business sector (Main CPV)
45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
ZP/34/2019
Description

The subject-matter of the present tender procedure is construction works involving the construction of a ventilation system of 12 and a cooling system of 12 and 13 and the reconstruction of the electrical installation at levels 12 and 13 at the Medical Simulation Centre in Building A1 – the clinical and educational centre of the Medical University in Łódź at ul. Pomorskie 251, in the form ‘design and build’.
3.2. The detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract shall consist of documentation including:
(1) Functional utility programme (PFU) – Annex 2 to the ToR,
(2) as-built documentation of floors 12 and 13 of the CKD A1 building – carried out by Skanska in 2018 —
Annexes 3.1 to the ToR – Installation of lighting – level 12;
Annex 3.2 to the ToR – Installation of lighting – level 13;
Annex 3.3 to the ToR – Ventilation installation – level 12;
Annex 3.4 to the ToR – Ventilation installation – level 13;
Annex 3.5 to the ToR – cold installation – level 12;
Annex 3.6 to the ToR – Installation

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://umed-lodz.ezamawiajacy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/06/2019 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.