Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Poznań: Basic inorganic and organic chemicals - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Poznań: Basic inorganic and organic chemicals

  • Awarded
    11/06/2015
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
24300000 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
8,601,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
907/3675/15
Description

Successive supply of materials and chemical reagents, with a right of option, for a period of 2 years.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
7,000,000.00
Final contracted value
8,601,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Life Technologies Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Bonifraterska 17
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-203
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.