Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Belfast: Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Belfast: Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

  • Awarded
    17/10/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKN Northern Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
55000000 Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
201,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
96,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The Housing Centre is the Headquarters building of the Northern Ireland Housing Executive, who is responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive housing service throughout the province. The Housing Centre accommodates approximately 680 staff in an 8 storey office block and is located at 2 Adelaide Street in Belfast City Centre, BT2 8PB. The Housing Executive is seeking to appoint a Contractor who will provide a consistently high standard of catering for staff and visitors to the building. Meetings and training courses are held on site for which the Contractor will be required to provide a range of catering services including the provision of a coffee shop service throughout the working day to accommodate variable working practices of staff.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
201,000.00
Final contracted value
96,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: OCS Group UK Limited
Postal address: 3 Grove Road
Town: Solihull
Postal code: B91 2AG
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.