Publications Office of the EU
SUBMINISTRAMENT D’EQUIPAMENT PEL INFORMÀTIC SYSTEM CENTRAL DE L’AJUNTAMENT DE SABADELL - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SUBMINISTRAMENT D’EQUIPAMENT PEL INFORMÀTIC SYSTEM CENTRAL DE L’AJUNTAMENT DE SABADELL

  • Published
    11/11/2024
  • Deadline
    11/12/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    13/12/2024
  • Awarded
    04/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
AYUNTAMIENTO DE SABADELL
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
30236000 Miscellaneous computer equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
503,000.03 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
608,630.06 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
TIC/2024/19
Description

Aquest contracte té per objecte l’acquisició i la instal·lació de servers i d’elements informationàtics per l’emmagatzematge per enlarge i millorar la seguretat i capacitat de procés i conservació de les municipales. In concret: - A nou system d’emmagatzematge per a producció. - An extension of the robot copy amb a drive nou. Nous xarxa commutators. - Renewed servers pel Central System.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contractacio.ajsabadell.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contractacio.ajsabadell.cat
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/12/2024 10:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.