Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulouse: Storm-water piping construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Toulouse: Storm-water piping construction work

  • Published
    17/08/2016
  • Deadline
    23/09/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    23/09/2016
  • Awarded
    29/11/2016
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de Toulouse
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ23 Haute-Garonne
Business sector (Main CPV)
45232130 Storm-water piping construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,519,798.00 EUR
Tender reference number
16V079AO
Description

Creation and fitting-out of pumping rooms and discharge pipes for the city’s rainwater networks and works to protect against flooding in the Garonne. The fitting-out involves the following works: Execution studies, prefabrication of overflow cabinets to be installed in dyke parapets, creation of general-civil chambers, creation of discharge pipes, connection to existing rainworks, safety of rooms. Open invitation to tender subject to Articles 25-I.1o and 67-68 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marchespublics.toulouse-metropole.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/09/2016 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,519,798.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SCAM Travaux publics SAS Pour le groupement SCAM/Sogatrap
Postal address: SCAM Travaux publics SAS 16 RN 88
Town: Garidech
Postal code: 31380
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.