Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Udine: Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Udine: Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

  • Published
    28/04/2023
  • Deadline
    08/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2023
  • Awarded
    21/12/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CAFC S.P.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITH42 Udine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH42 Udine
Business sector (Main CPV)
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
702,992.03 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
578,072.75 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

L’appalto ha per oggetto il servizio di “PROGETTAZIONE – REVAMPING DELLE CONDOTTE ADDUTTRICI DAL SERBATOIO DI GIAVONS AL NODO DI RODEANO BASSO (LOTTO 1 CIG 97797790F1) E DAL NODO DI SAN VITO DI FAGAGNA AL NODO DI NOGAREDO DI CORNO (LOTTO 2 CIG 9779833D7D)”, come descritto nella Specifica Tecnica.
RUP ing. Massimo Battiston

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CAFC S.P.A.
Postal address: Viale Palmanova 192
Town: UDINE
NUTS code: ITH42
Postal code: 33100
Country: ITA
Contact person: SERVIZIO LEGALE E GARE
Main address: www.cafcspa.com
Electronic via:
https://app.albofornitori.it/alboeproc/albo_cafc
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2023 09:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.