Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Linz: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Linz: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    24/07/2019
  • Deadline
    26/08/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    26/08/2019
  • Awarded
    19/12/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Republik Österreich Bundesministerium für Nachhaltigkeit und Tourismusvertreten durch: Amt der Oö. Landesregierung Direktion Umwelt und Wasserwirtschaft Abteilung Anlagen-, Umwelt- und Wasserrecht
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT31 Oberösterreich
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT31 Oberösterreich
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
161,055.50 EUR
Tender reference number
AUWR-2017-487865/22-Ef
Description

Sampling and analysis services as part of additional tests in accordance with Section 13(1) of the Altlast Remediation Act for two suspected sites at the ‘AMAG’ industrial site in the municipality of Braunau am Inn and Neukirchen an der Enknach, Upper Austria.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Republik ÖsterreichBundesministerium für Nachhaltigkeit und Tourismusvertreten durch:Amt der Oö. LandesregierungDirektion Umwelt und WasserwirtschaftAbteilung Anlagen-, Umwelt- und Wasserrecht
Postal address: Kärtnerstraße 10-12
Town: Linz
NUTS code: AT31
Postal code: 4021
Country: AUT
Contact person: wpa Beratende Ingenieure GmbH
Main address: www.land-oberoesterreich.gv.at/
Electronic via:
www.auftrag.at
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/08/2019 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
161,055.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: blp GeoServices GmbH
Postal address: Kapuzinerstraße 84a
Town: Linz
Postal code: 4020
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.