Publications Office of the EU
Usluga zbrinjavanja ambalaže od plastike i plastike - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Usluga zbrinjavanja ambalaže od plastike i plastike

  • Published
    14/05/2024
  • Deadline
    17/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2024
  • Awarded
    25/07/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
6. MAJ d. o. o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HR036 Istarska županija
Business sector (Main CPV)
90510000 Refuse disposal and treatment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
338,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
E-VV-04/24
Description

Predmet nabave je zbrinjavanje ambalaže od plastike ključnog broja 15 01 02 i plastike ključnog broja 20 01 39. Zbrinjavanje podrazumijeva prijevoz i obradu otpada, a sve u skladu s Tehničkim karakteristikama i Troškovnikom te ostalim uvjetima naznačenim u ovoj dokumentaciji o nabavi. Usluga koja po kvaliteti odgovara propisima i uobičajenim standardima za takvu vrstu usluge.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eojn.hr/tender-eo/9069
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://eojn.hr/tender-eo/9069
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2024 09:00
Award method
Cijena ponude
Estimated value
250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
338,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: METIS d. d.
Postal address:
Town: Bakar/Kukuljanovo
Postal code: 51227
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.