Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lithuania-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services

  • Published
    20/09/2018
  • Deadline
    22/10/2018
  • Awarded
    10/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Valstybės įmonė Lietuvos oro uostai
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,359,927.74 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The airport management information system, its installation and display facilities and their preparation for use.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Valstybės įmonė Lietuvos oro uostai
National registration number: 120864074
Postal address: Rodūnios kelias 10A
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: LT-02189
Country: LTU
Contact person: Indrė Šimonėlienė
Main address: http://www.ltou.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=420175&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,359,927.74 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SITA Information Networking Computing B.V
Postal address: Heathrowstraat 10, 1043CH, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Town: Amsterdamas
Postal code:
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.