Publications Office of the EU
FILM TREATMENT WORKS AND IMPROVEMENTS OF THE GRIÑÓN STAGE - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

FILM TREATMENT WORKS AND IMPROVEMENTS OF THE GRIÑÓN STAGE

  • Published
    06/04/2022
  • Deadline
    14/06/2022
  • Awarded
    30/06/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
UTE ESPINA OBRAS HIDRÁULICAS, S.A.U. - GRUPO SOTOVAL DE CONSTRUCCIONES Y PROYECTOS, S.L.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
45240000 Construction work for water projects
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
208/2019
Description

IMPLEMENTATION OF "PROCESSING WORKS AND IMPROVEMENTS OF THE GRIÑÓN STAGE"

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CANAL DE ISABEL II, S.A.
Town: MADRID
NUTS code: ES30
Country: ESP
Main address: www.canaldeisabelsegunda.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: ESPINA OBRAS HIDRÁULICAS, S.A.U.
Postal address:
Town: MADRID
Postal code:
Country: ESP

Official name: GRUPO SOTOVAL DE CONSTRUCCIONES Y PROYECTOS, S.L.
Postal address:
Town: MADRID
Postal code:
Country: ESP

Official name: ESPINA OBRAS HIDRAÚLICAS, S.A.U.
Postal address:
Town: Santiago de Compostela
Postal code:
Country: ESP

Official name: GRUPO SOTOTAL DE PROYECTOS, S.L.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.