Publications Office of the EU
Reservation and access management system for vehicles in the community of ANNECY - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Reservation and access management system for vehicles in the community of ANNECY

  • Published
    13/05/2025
  • Deadline
    21/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    21/05/2025
  • Awarded
    14/10/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville d'ANNECY
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
226,187.00 EUR
Tender reference number
25FF-CP-0812-O
Description

The subject of this contract is: - The deployment and maintenance of a vehicle reservation system for the City of Annecy fleet - The acquisition, deployment and maintenance of a key cabinet system to simplify access to vehicles of the City of Annecy fleet in a pool

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1619138
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1619138
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/05/2025 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

48900000 - Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

34000000 - Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

42961000 - Command and control system

50110000 - Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

50000000 - Repair and maintenance services

34100000 - Motor vehicles

50100000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: La qualité de mise en oeuvre
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: La valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Le coût global
Weight (percentage, exact): 50
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
226,187.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: GIAUME INDUSTRIE ET RECHERCHE
Postal address:
Town: Villeurbanne
Postal code: 69100
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.