Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    07/10/2020
  • Deadline
    10/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    10/11/2020
  • Awarded
    14/04/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Polskie Koleje Państwowe S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
133,650.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
54,873.00 PLN
Tender reference number
KFZ/2020/WNP-011783
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi inżyniera kontraktu pełniącego funkcję inspektora nadzoru inwestorskiego nad robotami budowlanymi w ramach realizacji Zadania Inwestycyjnego pn.: „Przebudowa dworca kolejowego Szymankowo”.
Uwaga: ze względu na brak możliwości zamieszczenia większej ilości tekstu w ogłoszeniu, szczegółowe informacje zawarte są w SIWZ, która wraz z załącznikami zamieszczona została na Platformie Zakupowej pod adresem:https://pkp.eb2b.com.pl.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://pkp.eb2b.com.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/11/2020 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
133,650.00 PLN
Final contracted value
54,873.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Kabis Consulting Konrad Piesyk
Postal address: ul. Wały Dwernickiego 117/121, lok. P211
Town: Częstochowa
Postal code: 42-202
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.