Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Logroño: Vocational training services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Logroño: Vocational training services

  • Published
    19/01/2021
  • Deadline
    15/02/2021
  • Canceled
    30/07/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Educación, Cultura, Deporte y Juventud
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES230 La Rioja
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES230 La Rioja
Business sector (Main CPV)
80530000 Vocational training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
761,760.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
382,040.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
10
Tender reference number
08-7-2.01-0025/2020
Description

El objeto del contrato es la impartición y gestión de las acciones formativas en la modalidad de teleformación durante los ejercicios 2021, 2022 y 2023.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejería de Educación, Cultura, Deporte y Juventud
Postal address: C/ Marqués de Murrieta, 76, ala este
Town: Logroño
NUTS code: ES230
Postal code: 26071
Country: ESP
Main address: www.larioja.org
Electronic via:
https://www.larioja.org/contratacion-publica/es/licitaciones/presentacion-ofertas-14405b/acceso-aplicacion
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/02/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.