Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Werder (Havel): Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Germany-Werder (Havel): Construction work

  • Published
    12/06/2023
  • Deadline
    06/07/2023
  • Canceled
    02/10/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Werder (Havel)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE40E Potsdam-Mittelmark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE40E Potsdam-Mittelmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
2023-OV-FB6-HB-09/23
Description

Die Stadt Werder (Havel) beabsichtigt die Errichtung eines schlüssel- und gebrauchsfertigen Erweiterungsgebäudes in Modulbauweise für eine bestehende Schule auf dem Grundstück der Grundschule Karl-Hagemeister, in der Gluckstraße 8 in 14542 Werder (Havel).
Inhalt dieser Maßnahme sind Abbruch und Tiefbauarbeiten die für o.g. Erweiterungsgebäude notwendig sind. Die Maßnahme erfolgt vor und während der Errichtung des o.g. Erweiterungsgebäudes.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YL16BZF
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/07/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.