Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Geesthacht: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Geesthacht: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

  • Published
    18/12/2020
  • Deadline
    20/01/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    20/01/2021
  • Awarded
    19/02/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF06 Herzogtum Lauenburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF06 Herzogtum Lauenburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
412,800.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2020/12-50222
Description

s. Vergabeunterlagen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXU1YYDYY4Z
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/01/2021 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
412,800.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: P3 safety GmbH
Postal address: Am Kraftversorgungsturm 3
Town: Aachen
Postal code: 52070
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.