Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Veendam: Diving services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Veendam: Diving services

  • Published
    13/06/2015
  • Deadline
    20/07/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    20/07/2015
  • Awarded
    19/08/2015
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Waterschap Hunze en Aa's
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98363000 Diving services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
800,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
WHA2015-12
Description

The purpose of this European call for tenders is to conclude a framework contract with 1 supplier in order to meet the regular need for diving work. The contract concerns diving in waste water treatment plants and surface water.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/07/2015 10:10
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
800,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Harm Bonsink Duik- en Reparatiebedrijf
Postal address: Groot Lageland 39
Town: Zwartsluis
Postal code: 8064 AM
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.