Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Installation services of sound equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Installation services of sound equipment

  • Published
    30/09/2022
  • Deadline
    02/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    04/11/2022
  • Awarded
    24/02/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Consejo Rector del Organismo Autónomo de Fiestas y Actividades Recreativas del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES70 Canarias
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES70 Canarias
Business sector (Main CPV)
51313000 Installation services of sound equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,071,913.48 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,934,158.27 EUR
Tender reference number
55/2022/OAF
Description

Clause 1 of the PCAP .The purpose is the conclusion of a Framework Agreement governing the procurement of audiovisual technical means including sound, lighting, video and specific structures.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejo Rector del Organismo Autónomo de Fiestas y Actividades Recreativas del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Santa Cruz de Tenerife
National registration number: P8803803I
Postal address: Antonio Domínguez Alfonso, 7
Town: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
NUTS code: ES70
Postal code: 38003
Country: ESP
Contact person: Consejo Rector del Organismo Autónomo de Fiestas y Actividades Recreativas del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/11/2022 21:12
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,071,913.48 EUR
Final contracted value
1,934,158.27 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SONOPLUSS CANARIAS, SL
Postal address: Antonio García ,nº 31
Town: Igueste de Canadelaria
Postal code: 38570
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.