Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Bullet-proof vests - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Bullet-proof vests

  • Announced
    02/02/2016
  • Estimated published
    21/03/2016
  • Published
    19/04/2016
  • Deadline
    13/05/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    01/06/2016
  • Awarded
    09/08/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Área de Gobierno de Salud, Seguridad y Emergencias, Servicio de Contratación
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
35815100 Bullet-proof vests
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,050,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,480,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
300/2016/00135
Description

Provision of personal protection vests against threats of white weapons and firearm for use by the Madrid Municipal Police.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Área de Gobierno de Salud, Seguridad y Emergencias, Servicio de Contratación
National registration number: P2807900B
Postal address: calle Príncipe de Vergara, 140
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES300
Postal code: 28002
Country: ESP
Main address: http://www.madrid.es/perfildecontratante
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/06/2016 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,050,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,480,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Fabrica Española de Confecciones, S.A.
Postal address: c/ Acacias, nº 3, San Sebastian de los Reyes (Madrid)
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28703
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.