Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Drobeta-Turnu Severin: Washing and dry-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Drobeta-Turnu Severin: Washing and dry-cleaning services

  • Published
    19/02/2015
  • Deadline
    06/04/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    07/04/2015
  • Awarded
    30/04/2015
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Judetean – Tr. Severin
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO413 Mehedinţi
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
302,400.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

In accordance with the tender specifications, the estimated value (depending on which tenders will be drawn up and evaluated) is RON 403 200 (up to 31.12.2015) and the maximum value of RON 604 800 represents the estimated value with additional amounts.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/04/2015 18:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
302,400.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: SC Budu Com Mixt SRL
Postal address: B-dul Tudor Vladimirescu nr. 71
Town: Drobeta-Turnu Severin
Postal code: 220037
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.