Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Occupational clothing - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Hungary-Budapest: Occupational clothing

  • Published
    22/12/2017
  • Deadline
    02/02/2018
  • Awarded
    15/02/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Országgyűlés Hivatala
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Business sector (Main CPV)
18110000 Occupational clothing
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
385,000,000.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
384,950,000.00 HUF
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Part 1: Service underwear and upper clothing products for the National Assembly Guard complying with the requirements and technical specifications set out in the public procurement documents.
Volume of procurement (Lot 1):
Minimum quantity of products to be purchased by the Contracting Authority:
Staff shower 1500
Service shirts 1000
2500 service T-shirts
Service trousers 1500
500 duty multifunctional trousers
Service multifunctional coats 500
500 service rain protection coats
Service cap 500
500 service winter caps
500 service pipes
Service boots 500 pairs
Service boots insoles 1000 pairs
Service socks – thin 2000 pairs
Service socks – 2000 pairs thick
Service suits – thin 1000 pieces
Service suits – thin 1000
Service apparel – 1000 thicks
Service apparel top – 1000 thicks
Option to purchase:
The contracting authority shall grant itself a right to purchase (option) for the products covered by the public procurement (Lot 1) for the entire duration of the contract to be concluded as a result of the public procurement procedure, according to the needs arising.
The amount available for exercising the right to purchase excluding VAT: The difference between HUF 358500000 and the price, exclusive of VAT, set out in the successful tenderer’s bid for the minimum quantity of products to be purchased by the contracting authority (included in Lot 1).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Országgyűlés Hivatala
National registration number: AK05934
Postal address: Országgyűlés Hivatala, Közbeszerzési Iroda, H-1054 Budapest, Széchenyi rkp.19. VI. em. 619. iroda
Town: Budapest
NUTS code: HU110
Postal code: 1054
Country: HUN
Contact person: Országgyűlés Hivatala, Közbeszerzési Iroda, H-1054 Budapest, Széchenyi rkp.19. VI. em. 619. iroda
Main address: http://www.parlament.hu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.