Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Engineering services

  • Published
    13/08/2019
  • Deadline
    01/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    01/10/2019
  • Awarded
    06/11/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
75,192.57 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
69,526.53 PLN
Tender reference number
ROZ/68/2019
Description

The subject-matter of this contract is the provision of a service entitled: ‘Maintenance of water and water equipment on the site of the Sieradz Water Management Board. Maintenance of flood control shafts of the Kłobuck water – shafts of Liswarta, Piskary, Bieszczy.’
The scope of the service offered concerns the carrying out of maintenance works on the river Liswart, Piskary and Bieszczy.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/10/2019 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
75,192.57 PLN
Final contracted value
69,526.53 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Radkon Radosław Zajdlic
Postal address: Bicz 4
Town: Stare Miasto
Postal code: 62-571
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.