Publications Office of the EU
France-Créteil: Engineering works and construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Créteil: Engineering works and construction works

  • Published
    04/08/2023
  • Deadline
    15/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    15/09/2023
  • Awarded
    03/01/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
meeddm
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR106 Seine-Saint-Denis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR107 Val-de-Marne
Business sector (Main CPV)
45220000 Engineering works and construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
856,401.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DiRIF-2023-A4-ReparationmurD33
Description

This contract concerns the repair of the retaining wall, mainly with the destruction and replacement by a nailed wall of the high-rise pedestals and the purging/remediation of the medium- and low-rise preserved pedestals.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=2357780&orgAcronyme=d4t
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/09/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
856,401.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: botte fondations
Postal address: 5 rue Ernest Flammarion - zac du Petit le Roy
Town: Chevilly Larue
Postal code: 94550
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.