Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Iași: Oxygen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Iași: Oxygen

  • Published
    23/11/2022
  • Deadline
    27/12/2022
  • Awarded
    16/10/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA SF.SPIRIDON IASI
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO213 Iaşi
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO213 Iaşi
Business sector (Main CPV)
24111900 Oxygen
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
11,463,828.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,993,760.00 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
4701312_2022_PAAPD1376827
Description

Oxigen și gaze medicinale conform Caiet de sarcini
Conform prevederilor din Legea nr.98/2016, Autoritatea contractantă va răspunde la solicitarile de clarificari/informatii suplimentare in a 11-a zi, inainte de termenul limita de depunere a ofertelor. Termenul limita pana la care se pot solicita clarificari/informatii suplimentare este de 19 zile, inainte de termenul limita de depunere a ofertelor.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA SF.SPIRIDON IASI
National registration number: 4701312
Postal address: Strada: bld Independentei, nr. 1
Town: Iasi
NUTS code: RO213
Country: ROU
Contact person: SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA "SF.SPIRIDON"IASI SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA"SF.SPIRIDON"IASI
Main address: https://www.spitalspiridon.ro/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.