Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Kristianstad: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Kristianstad: Medical equipments

  • Awarded
    25/11/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Region Skåne, Koncerninköp
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,700,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,700,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
20191125
Description

Voluntary ex ante transparency notice concerns the addition of extended capacity in existing image storage. The Skåne Region intends to award contracts by negotiated procedure without prior publication on this addition of image storage on existing hardware and licences with the current supplier BBS AB.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
6,700,000.00
Final contracted value
6,700,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Broker Business Services AB
Postal address: Idungatan 2, 104 35
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 104 35
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.