Publications Office of the EU
France-Malakoff: Playground equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Malakoff: Playground equipment

  • Published
    03/08/2022
  • Deadline
    26/09/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    27/09/2022
  • Awarded
    29/12/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ville de Malakoff
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Business sector (Main CPV)
37535200 Playground equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
600,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
AO no22-13
Description

ce marché a pour objet :
- la fourniture de jeux, le montage, la pose
- la mise en oeuvre de sols souples,
- la création de nouvelles aires ou l'amélioration d'aires existantes,
- le déplacement de jeux en conservation,
- la mise en sécurité des installations techniques (jeux et revêtements de sols amortissant).
Ces prestations sont à exécuter dans les espaces extérieurs (parcs, squares, écoles, crèches, centres de loisirs) de la commune de Malakoff, département des Hauts-De-Seine

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://ville-malakoff.e-marchespublics.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/09/2022 16:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
600,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: kompan
Postal address: 363 rue Marc Seguin
Town: Dammarie-les-Lys
Postal code: 77198
Country: FRA

Official name: sje
Postal address: le Poste Blanc - route de Thoiry
Town: Auteuil
Postal code: 78770
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.