Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Database services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Database services

  • Published
    19/04/2014
  • Deadline
    26/05/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    26/05/2014
  • Awarded
    16/06/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstwo Gospodarki
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72320000 Database services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
234,637.27 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
285,360.00 PLN
Tender reference number
BDG-II-281-16/14
Description

1. The subject-matter of the contract is the purchase of a service consisting of granting the contracting authority the right to use the online database of foreign companies active in the B2B sector (company for the firm) for at least 45 countries (i.e. 45 and above), hereinafter referred to as the ‘database’, consisting of unrestricted (no credit limit) and uninterrupted access to that database;
2. To communicate to the Contracting Authority, for the period from the date of signature of the contract to 31 August 2015, 16 (six) passwords for subscription to the database, hereinafter referred to as ‘subscription passwords’, without credits for the export of data to the database, on the understanding that:
(a) each subscription password will be used for several positions within the granted right to use the database (multi-positional),
(b) 15 (15) passwords will eventually be sent to the Marshal’s Offices or other bodies selected by the Marshal’s Offices to provide the information service,
(C) one subscription password is intended for use by the Contracting Authority.
3. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 3 to the contract.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/05/2014 15:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
234,637.27 PLN
Final contracted value
285,360.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Kompass Poland sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Wita Stwosza 5a
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-661
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.