Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Nitra: Audio-visual equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Nitra: Audio-visual equipment

  • Published
    12/07/2023
  • Deadline
    15/08/2023
  • Canceled
    15/09/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mesto Nitra
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK023 Nitriansky kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK023 Nitriansky kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
32321200 Audio-visual equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,046,224.60 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
01/2023/KC
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of audio, video and lighting equipment for the Creative Centre Nitra, within the scope of the annex to the tender documents.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mesto Nitra
National registration number: 00308307
Postal address: Štefánikova trieda 60
Town: Nitra
NUTS code: SK023
Postal code: 95006
Country: SVK
Contact person: Mgr. Viktor Moravec
Main address: www.nitra.sk
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/43540/summary
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.