Publications Office of the EU
F-Lyon: repair and maintenance services of building installations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Lyon: repair and maintenance services of building installations

  • Awarded
    02/03/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
425,946.00 EUR
Tender reference number
417
Description

The contract covers all of the following areas: — service 1: air conditioning, ventilation, extraction, control equipment, BMS; — service 2: plumbing, sanitary facilities, automatic watering, network scouring; — service 3: fire-fighting equipment; — service 4: fire detection; — service 5: video surveillance; — service 6: automatic gates, automatic gates, electric grilles; — service 7: badge readers and interphones; — service 8: generator set; — service 9: emergency units and strong currents; — service 10: green spaces; — service 11: lifts; — service 12: roof terrace.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
425,946.00 EUR
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.