Publications Office of the EU
France-Marseille: Propane gas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Marseille: Propane gas

  • Published
    30/04/2021
  • Deadline
    04/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    07/06/2021
  • Awarded
    12/08/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
conseil departemental 13
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
09122100 Propane gas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
49,003.20 EUR
Tender reference number
2021-0092
Description

le propane est un alcane linéaire de formule C3h8. Il est dérivé d'autres produits pétroliers par des processus de thermochimie de gaz ou de pétrole. Il est couramment utilisé comme source d'énergie chimique par combustion dans les moteurs à combustion interne, barbecues et chaudières. Il est généralement vendu sous état liquide, plus précisément sous forme de Gaz de Pétrole Liquéfié (Gpl). Un additif, l'éthanethiol, est utilisé volontairement comme 'Marqueur' odorant pour signaler les éventuelles fuites de gaz. Le titulaire du marché devra fournir et installer la cuve sur le site concerné

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marches.departement13.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/06/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
120,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
49,003.20 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: antargaz
Postal address: reflex / les renardieres
Town: Courbevoie
Postal code: 92400
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.