Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Stockholm: Animal husbandry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Stockholm: Animal husbandry services

  • Published
    22/09/2018
  • Deadline
    25/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    26/10/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Länsstyrelsen i Stockholms Län
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE121 Uppsala län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
77500000 Animal husbandry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
114-38371-2018
Description

The Uppsala County Administrative Board (Lst) invites you to submit tenders for the conclusion of framework contracts for stabling, transport/capture, replacement services and assistance in the sale of horses and food animals.
Other authorities that will be able to call this out are:
LST in Gävleborg County 2437-202100, Lst in Västmanland County 2411-202100,
LST in Stockholm County 202100-2247, Police Authority 202100-0076

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afrmuxltjh&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/10/2018 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.