Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works

  • Published
    23/01/2016
  • Deadline
    15/03/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    15/03/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45234100 Railway construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
15TEI19226
Description

VB_BA 10: Los 10: Gleiserneuerung mit Bettungsreinigung von Freihalden – Dinkelscherben km 37,468 bis km 33,196 und Schienenauswechslung (Se2) von Freihalden – Dinkelscherben km 33,196 bis km 32,190.
BA 20: Los 20: Gleiserneuerung mit Bettungserneuerung Bf Dinkelscherben, Gleis 3 von km 27,003 bis km 28,048.
BA 30: Los 30: Schwellenauswechslung (GOS) mit Bettungsreinigung von Dinkelscherben - Gessertshausen km 25,539 bis km 24,509.
BA 40: Los 40: Gleiserneuerung mit Bettungsreinigung von Dinkelscherben -Gessertshausen km 21,957 bis km 17,515 ,BA 50: Los 50: Schwellenauswechslung (GOS) mit Bettungsreinigung einschließlich Rückbau/Lückenschluss Weiche W 1, von km 12,180 bis km 8,200 Gessertshausen – Westheim;teilweise mit Bettungserneuerung/Planumsverbesserung und Rückbau Weiche 2 sowie Gleis 3
Haltestelle Diedorf (ersatzlos)
FuB-Strecke: Augsburg – Ulm (5302)
Präqulifizierung Oberbau: Leitgeschwindigkeitsbereich I für Gleise und Weichen
Präqualifizierung Sicherung: AWS und Sipo/Sakra.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/03/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.