Publications Office of the EU
Construction of Sewer Networks, Pump Stations and Forcemains for Awlad Azaz and El Minyawi Villages - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Construction of Sewer Networks, Pump Stations and Forcemains for Awlad Azaz and El Minyawi Villages

  • Published
    05/02/2025
  • Deadline
    18/03/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    18/03/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sohag Company for Water and Wastewater
Place of performance
NUTS code: Egypt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45240000 Construction work for water projects
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
EIB-GtP/ENR SG-SN-01+02
Description

Construction of combined gravity sewerage/drainage network with 32 km PVC pipes with manholes, HCs and ICs; pump station with 6 pumps ranging from 60 l/s to 90l/s at 40 meters head with all M&E works; forcemain 8.0 km long of OD400/OD500 HDPE pipe, all located in villages of Awlad Azaz and El Minyawi, Soha

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
tdf-non-av
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/03/2025 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.