Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Jaworzno: Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Jaworzno: Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

  • Published
    17/09/2013
  • Deadline
    09/10/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    09/10/2013
  • Awarded
    18/12/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22A Katowicki
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,765,037.35 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,106,342.65 PLN
Tender reference number
ZZP/ZU/D/76/2013
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest budowa kanalizacji sanitarnej dla osiedla Bory.
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia przedstawiony został w Części III SIWZ.
Wszystkie nazwy własne, znaki handlowe, rozwiązania techniczne objęte prawami patentowymi itp. Użyte w Specyfikacji Istotnych Warunków Zamówienia nie są wiążące i można stosować urządzenia, materiały lub rozwiązania techniczne równoważne, które spełniają wymagania określone w powyższych Specyfikacjach Technicznych Wykonania i Odbioru Robót i nie gorsze niż materiały, urządzenia lub rozwiązania techniczne tam nazwane i opisane. Wszelkie koszty związane z ewentualnym wprowadzeniem powyższych zmian ponosi Wykonawca.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/10/2013 12:10
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
9,765,037.35 PLN
Final contracted value
6,106,342.65 PLN
Award of contract
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.