Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Lauterbach: Building-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Lauterbach: Building-cleaning services

  • Published
    08/06/2018
  • Deadline
    18/07/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/07/2018
  • Awarded
    03/07/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Vogelsbergkreis Der Kreisausschuss
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE725 Vogelsbergkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE725 Vogelsbergkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
897,777.63 EUR
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
VG-048-18
Description

Cleaning services of various properties in the Vogelsbergkreis
In 5 lots
— Lot 1 sports hall at Lauterbach washer,
— Lot 2, Vogelsbergschule Lauterbach,
— Lot 3 Angersbach centre school,
— Lot 4 Dieffenbach-u. Großschule Schlitz,
— Lot 5 Gerhart-Hauptmann-Schule Alsfeld.
All objects are subject to a call for tenders for maintenance cleaning and basic cleaning.
Tenders may be submitted for one or more lots or for all lots.
All tenderers are required to visit all objects for which they intend to submit a tender. If the visit to an object is not certified, this will lead to the exclusion of the tender for the lot in question.
Visit dates are set out in the Annex to the call for tenders.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Der Kreisausschuss des Vogelsbergkreises
Postal address: Hersfelder Straße 57
Town: Alsfeld
NUTS code: DE725
Postal code: 36304
Country: DEU
Contact person: Submissionsstelle
Main address: www.vogelsbergkreis.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/07/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.