Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Brno: Telecommunications services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Brno: Telecommunications services

  • Published
    17/08/2021
  • Deadline
    30/09/2021
  • Awarded
    10/11/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CEJIZA, s.r.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
64200000 Telecommunications services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
14,878,272.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,397,319.80 CZK
Tender reference number
VZ/2021/030
Description

Předmětem zadávacího řízení je uzavření rámcové dohody bez obnovení soutěže mezi zadavatelem a jedním dodavatelem, na základě které budou zadávány veřejné zakázky na služby.
Předmětem plnění veřejných zakázek zadávaných na základě rámcové dohody bude poskytování pevných telekomunikačních služeb, poskytování veškerých ostatních služeb a plnění specifikovaných v zadávacích podmínkách, zajištění všech činností souvisejících se zajištěním uvedených služeb a plnění, a to podle potřeb a požadavků zadavatele a jednotlivých pověřujících zadavatelů. Telekomunikační služby budou poskytovány na základě účastnických smluv.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CEJIZA, s.r.o.
National registration number: 28353242
Postal address: Žerotínovo náměstí 449/3, Veveří
Town: Brno
NUTS code: CZ064
Postal code: 60200
Country: CZE
Contact person: Mgr. Libuše Podolová
Main address: https://cejiza.cz/
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.krajbezkorupce.cz/profile_display_287.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
14,878,272.00 CZK
Final contracted value
9,397,319.80 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: O2 Czech Republic a.s.
Postal address: Za Brumlovkou 266/2, Michle
Town: Praha 4
Postal code: 14022
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.