Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Lisbon: Parts of air compressors - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Lisbon: Parts of air compressors

  • Published
    09/02/2022
  • Deadline
    08/03/2022
  • Awarded
    01/08/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Águas do Tejo Atlântico, SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Business sector (Main CPV)
42124330 Parts of air compressors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
493,918.00 EUR
Tender reference number
TA_22_036_CI_B_002_DMA
Description

Aquisição de Peças e Serviços de Manutenção dos Sobrepressores da marca “Aerzen” do Sistema Multimunicipal de Saneamento da Tejo Atlântico

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Águas do Tejo Atlântico, S. A.
National registration number: 514387130
Postal address: ETAR de Alcântara - Avenida de Ceuta
Town: Lisboa
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 1300-254
Country: PRT
Main address: https://www.aguasdotejoatlantico.adp.pt
Electronic via:
https://www.acingov.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
493,918.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Aerzen Ibérica SA
Postal address: Rua Alfredo Lopes Vilaverde, 15 B Escritório 3
Town: Paço de Arcos
Postal code: 2770-009
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.