Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Szczecin: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Szczecin: Medical equipments

  • Published
    01/07/2014
  • Deadline
    06/08/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    06/08/2014
  • Awarded
    26/08/2014
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Samodzielny Publiczny Specjalistyczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej „Zdroje"
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL424 Miasto Szczecin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
240,942.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,412,656.92 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
32/2014
Description

1. The subject-matter of the contract is ‘Supply and assembling of medical equipment, equipment and devices for hospital pavilions (Part II) as part of the implementation of the project ‘Improving the availability and quality of medical services by equipping with SPS ZOZ ‘Zdroje’ medical equipment and devices in Szczecin’ for the purposes of the establishment of the Zachodniopomorskie Centre for Women and Children in SPS ZOZ ‘Zdroje’ – procedure II.
2. The contracting authority shall allow partial tenders to be submitted. The subject-matter of the contract is divided into 6 lots, known as packages. The tender should cover the whole of the subject-matter of the contract in the package. The contractor may submit a tender for the number of packages chosen at his choice:
Package No. Name
No 1.2 – Medical furniture
No 1.5 – 1 Medical equipment 1 – USG apparatus
No 1.5 – 2 Medical equipment 2 – USG-Nephrological aid
No 1.5 – 3 Medical equipment 3 – Miscellaneous
No 1.5 – 20 Medical equipment 20 – Extract absorber
No 1.5 – 23 Medical equipment 23 – Endoscopic set.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/08/2014 11:30
Place of performance
CPV code

33100000 - Medical equipments

33192000 - Medical furniture

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.