Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Telford: Road markings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Telford: Road markings

  • Published
    02/06/2017
  • Deadline
    30/06/2017
  • Awarded
    05/09/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Babcock DSG Limited
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKG21 Telford and Wrekin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKG21 Telford and Wrekin
Business sector (Main CPV)
34992200 Road signs
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
720,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
720,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
IRM16/1271 - The Supply of Route Markings
Description

The Supply of Route Markings manufactured to UK MoD drawings.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Babcock DSG Limited
Postal address: Building B15, MOD Donnington
Town: Telford
NUTS code: UKG21
Postal code: TF2 8JT
Country: GBR
Contact person: Lauren Smith
Main address: https://www.babcockinternational.com/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
720,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
720,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited
Postal address: Unit 6 Beverley Trading Estate, 190 — 192 Garth Road
Town: Morden
Postal code: SM4 4LU
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.