Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Antwerp: Endoscopes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Antwerp: Endoscopes

  • Published
    01/07/2017
  • Deadline
    17/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    17/08/2017
  • Awarded
    15/01/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ziekenhuisnetwerk Antwerpen (ZNA) VZW
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE211 Arr. Antwerpen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE211 Arr. Antwerpen
Business sector (Main CPV)
33168100 Endoscopes
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,432,792.43 EUR
Tender reference number
2016/049
Description

Opdracht voor een raamovereenkomst voor de aankoop en het onderhoud van gastro- en endoscopen voor een periode van 5 jaar.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/08/2017 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,432,792.43 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Handelskantoor H. De Beukelaer & Co nv
Postal address: Boomsesteenweg 77
Town: Aartselaar
Postal code: 2630
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.