Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Ballast - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Ballast

  • Published
    18/05/2021
  • Deadline
    18/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    29/06/2021
  • Awarded
    15/03/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES615 Huelva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
14212310 Ballast
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
834,937.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
815,710.00 EUR
Tender reference number
3.21/27510.0011
Description

SUMINISTRO Y TRANSPORTE DE BALASTO PARA LA RENOVACIÓN DE VÍA ZAFRA HUELVA. TRAMO VALDELAMUSA-HUELVA

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias
National registration number: Q 2801660 H
Postal address: C/ Hiedra, 9, edificio 23, Estación de Chamartín, 28036 Madrid
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES30
Postal code: 28036
Country: ESP
Contact person: Rosa Cabrerizo Ruiz
Main address: www.adif.es
Electronic via:
https://elicitadores.adif.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
834,937.00 EUR
Final contracted value
815,710.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CANTERA ANTONIO FRADE, S.L.
Postal address: C/ ARTURO BAREA Nº 11, 1ºD
Town: BADAJOZ
Postal code: 06011
Country: ESP

Official name: ÁRIDOS Y RECUPERACIONES, S.L.U.
Postal address: CTRA.SEVILLA-MÁLAGA KM 8.800
Town: ALCALÁ DE GUADAÍRA - SEVILLA
Postal code: 41500
Country: ESP

Official name: MOVIMIENTOS DE TIERRAS Y ÁRIDOS DEL TINTO, S.L.
Postal address: AVDA.DE LA ESQUILA, 10
Town: MINAS DE RIOTINTO - HUELVA
Postal code: 21660
Country: ESP

Official name: PROBISA VÍAS Y OBRAS, S.L.U.
Postal address: POLIGONO EMPRESARIAL ANTEQUERA CALLE CASTILLA Y LEON S/N
Town: ANTEQUERA (MÁLAGA)
Postal code: 29200
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.