Publications Office of the EU
VE 3.14 Paintings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

VE 3.14 Paintings

  • Published
    16/03/2026
  • Deadline
    16/04/2026
  • Awarded
    22/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ausbildungszentrum Gesundheit und Pflege Havelland GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE408 Havelland
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442110 Painting work of buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
61,373.10 EUR
Tender reference number
AGP-2.BA-VE3.14
Description

AGP Havelland GmbH, a subsidiary of Havelland Kliniken GmbH and the district of Havelland for training and further education in health professions, is planning the 2. Construction phase for the construction of a vocational school at the Nauen site. The school has to be designed in a total of 4 trains, in a first construction phase (completion in 2019) the first two trains have already been built. In total, around 1,340 sqm of usable space will be built in the 2. Construction phase realized. This results in a gross floor area of GFA of about 1,850 sqm. For the realization, the plot is available in the new development area "Ketziner Straße" in Nauen with a size of about 4,735 sqm, which is within a legally valid development plan. Connected to the property is the heat supply via an existing local heating network. The building is to be designed for a 4-course generalist nursing training. After the first two trains from the 1.BA, the third and fourth trains are now being built in an extension. Central facilities of the first construction phase (room program, building services) are already designed for expansion or expandability. It is a three-storey extension, which is connected to the gable wall of the three-storey existing building via a "connector" on the north side. The extension is made in solid construction with solid roof and is not basement. Dimensions of the extension, including connectors: Base area: approx. 42 x 16m - extension: 36m x 16m - Connector: 6m x 12m height: up to approx. 13.2m above ground

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YNPHA3B
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YNPHA3B
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion: Niedrigster Preis
Type: price
Description: Niedrigster Preis.
Weight (percentage, exact): 100.0
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
61,373.10 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Hirsch GmbH
Postal address:
Town: München
Postal code: 81379
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.