Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Brno: insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CZ-Brno: insurance services

  • Published
    08/07/2011
  • Deadline
    10/08/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ01 Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of this contract is insurance services for the South Moravia Region and state-funded organisations set up by the South Moravia Region, or for other legal persons established or controlled by the South Moravia Region. These include natural assets, i.e. interrupted operations, including vandalism, i.e. theft, inter alia transport, e.g. electronics, inter alia, machinery, inter alia, glass, general and operational services for damage, including non-material damage, inter alia, professional liability, inter alia, vehicle liability, inter alia, vehicle liability, inter alia, vehicle liability, vehicle liability, complementary to vehicle associations, travel insurance.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
80,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.