Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Coimbra: School catering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Portugal-Coimbra: School catering services

  • Published
    05/06/2023
  • Deadline
    13/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    14/06/2023
  • Awarded
    07/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Município de Coimbra
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT16E Região de Coimbra
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT16E Região de Coimbra
Business sector (Main CPV)
55524000 School catering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,379,294.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
17,522,980.35 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
CPI_4/23
Description

Acquisition of services for the supply of meals prepared and transported in school canteens of the educational/teaching establishments of the public network of the Municipality of Coimbra

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Município de Coimbra
National registration number: 506415082
Postal address: Praça 8 de Maio
Town: Coimbra
NUTS code: PT16E
Postal code: 3000-300
Country: PRT
Main address: www.cm-coimbra.pt
Electronic via:
https://community.vortal.biz/sts/Login?SkinName=Vortalgov
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/06/2023 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.