Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucharest: Human resources management consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucharest: Human resources management consultancy services

  • Published
    16/09/2019
  • Deadline
    18/10/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MINISTERUL FINANȚELOR PUBLICE
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,072,300.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
4221306_2019_15_119281
Description

Advisory and event organisation services for the development of ACP capacity for the efficient management of ESIF, through the project “Support to the Certifying and Paying Authority for the efficient management of the European Structural and Investment Funds”, financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) under the Technical Assistance Operational Programme.
Economic operators will be able to request clarifications to the tender documentation at the latest 18 days before the closing DTA for submission of applications and the reply of the contracting authority will be submitted on the 11th day before the deadline for submission of applications.
The deadline for the submission of tenders by qualified economic operators in the second stage of the procedure is 25 days from the date of dispatch of the invitation to tender in phase 2.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: MINISTERUL FINANȚELOR PUBLICE
National registration number: 4221306
Postal address: Strada: Libertatii, nr. 16
Town: Bucureşti
NUTS code: RO321
Postal code: 050741
Country: ROU
Contact person: Simion Ilie
Main address: www.mfinante.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,072,300.00 RON
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.