Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Viterbo: Training and simulation in military vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Viterbo: Training and simulation in military vehicles

  • Awarded
    19/03/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC41 Varese
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
80630000 Training and simulation in military vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
677,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
677,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice to be carried out pursuant to Legislative Decree No 15.11.2011, No 208 and the related Regulation adopted by Presidential Decree No 13.3 2013 of 49 for the acquisition of 200 (two hundred) hours and the use of NH90 flight simulator for the deployment of ETT pilots for off-area use and for contributing to the safeguarding of vital interests in defence of the State. Presumed maximum amount of EUR 677 000 VAT exempt under Article 8 bis of Presidential Decree No 633/1972. (Call for tenders A.V.C.P. No 5896622 CIG No 60861956FE).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
677,000.00
Final contracted value
677,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rotorsim Srl
Postal address: Via Indipendenza 2
Town: Sesto Calende
Postal code: 21018
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.