Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Cagliari: Personal development training services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Cagliari: Personal development training services

  • Published
    20/07/2012
  • Deadline
    20/09/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2012
  • Awarded
    26/09/2013
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. Assessorato del lavoro, formazione professionale, cooperazione e sicurezza sociale
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
80570000 Personal development training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
702,479.35 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
637,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The purpose of this invitation to tender is to improve and standardise the skills in the area in terms of immigration and intercultural relations and to improve the quality of the services offered, so as to strengthen the reception and integration capacity of foreign nationals by the Sardinian territory, enhancing their skills and resources and facilitating the better use by immigrant citizens of their services and of the services generally offered to all citizens. The operation consists of 7 training areas on the basis of the different types of target group identified in Article 6 of the tender specifications, which are not involved in carrying out measures specifically aimed at the immigrant population or services or activities aimed at the entire citizen, which also intercept the foreign population.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2012 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
702,479.35 EUR
Final contracted value
637,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Costituendo RTI con mandataria Associazione Inforjob
Postal address: Piazza De Gasperi 32
Town: Padova
Postal code: 35100
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.