Publications Office of the EU
France-Nîmes: Topographical services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Nîmes: Topographical services

  • Published
    10/09/2016
  • Deadline
    10/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    11/10/2016
  • Awarded
    28/12/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville de Nîmes
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ12 Gard
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ12 Gard
Business sector (Main CPV)
71351810 Topographical services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
86,194.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
87,979.70 EUR
Tender reference number
16S021KM
Description

Topographical surveys (surveying, siting, specific works) relating to various land, urban planning and development projects (recreation plans, street bodies). Land delineations (bornage, recognition of limits, delimitation of public property) with a view to determining and guaranteeing the limits of the public and private property of the legal person governed by public law of the City of Nîmes. Framework agreement without mini or maxi, concluded with an economic operator.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ville de Nîmes
Postal address: Direction de la commande publique Colisée 2 — 1er étage — 1 rue du Colisée
Town: Nîmes Cedex 9
NUTS code: FR812
Postal code: 30947
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.marches-securises.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/10/2016 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
86,194.00 EUR
Final contracted value
87,979.70 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Relief GE
Postal address: 240 chemin de la Tour de l'Évêque — BP 90010 — imm. Le Carré 20.50
Town: Nîmes Cedex 1
Postal code: 30023
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.