Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Freiburg im Breisgau: Floor-covering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Freiburg im Breisgau: Floor-covering work

  • Published
    02/07/2021
  • Deadline
    12/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    12/08/2021
  • Awarded
    04/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg Amt Freiburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE13 Freiburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE13 Freiburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
45432130 Floor-covering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
159,699.69 EUR
Tender reference number
21-33271
Description

3036-2 Bodenbeschichtungsarbeiten

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.landbw.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/08/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
159,699.69 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Spezial-Abdichtung M. Richter GmbH
Postal address: Gerichtsweg 5
Town: Taucha
Postal code: 04425
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.