Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Härnösand: Transport services (excl. Waste transport) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Härnösand: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

  • Published
    08/12/2018
  • Deadline
    21/01/2019
  • Awarded
    13/02/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Specialpedagogiska skolmyndigheten
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE321 Västernorrlands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
54,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
2 STO-2018/662
Description

The Special School Authority invites tenders for pupil trips to cover transport needs/school transport to and from school activities and after-school activities for the Manilla School and the Hällsboskolan in Stockholm.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afjbmzvbau&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
54,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: SAMTRANS Skol- och Handikapptransporter Stockholm Aktiebolag
Postal address: Box 6006
Town: Solna
Postal code: 171 06
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.